tHe OnE aNd OnLy RiNa (shadows_angel) wrote,
tHe OnE aNd OnLy RiNa
shadows_angel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

We got older, but we're still young, we never grew out of this feeling that we won't give up

having a blonde moment, talking about playing a game called "squares"

Socially Defiant: omg addictive
RinaKiki: telll me about it
RinaKiki: I like the round squares
Socially Defiant: lol
Socially Defiant: the round square?
Socially Defiant: ....
Socially Defiant: ?
RinaKiki: yeeah, the round one
Socially Defiant: lmfao
Socially Defiant: the round SQUARE?
RinaKiki: it lets you do cool things
RinaKiki: YEAH
Socially Defiant: THE ROUND, as in circular, Square as in box shaped ?
RinaKiki: omg
RinaKiki: Im so fucking dumb
Socially Defiant: lol
Socially Defiant: i heart you rina finn

I am pisssssed off. About my sucky governor's school portfolio, and my sister walking in the house saying...
"Carina I have an audition for a movie to be one of the andrews sisters and mom said to work with me"

What the fuck, am I a fucking acting coach now? She can fend for herself, it will be a cold day in hell I help these undeserving children with MY GODDAMN THING. M-I-N-E.

That sounds reallysuper bitchy and selfish. But I don't care. Because that's how I feel right now.

"Tell me what you thought about when you were gone and so alone
the worst is over, now you can have the best of me"
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment